1550nm Ethernet Optical Isolator For 10G 40G 100G Optical Transceiver

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $2.5-10.5 / Pieces | 10 Piece/Pieces Ethernet Optical Isolator MOQ 10pcs (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Henan, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
SINY
Model Number:
FSI
Product name:
Ethernet Optical Isolator
Isolator Wavelength:
1550nm
Isolator Stage:
Single Dual Stage
Isolator Clear Aperture:
0.4--3.0mm
Name:
Ethernet Optical Isolator
SupplyAbility
SupplyAbility:
1000000 Piece/Pieces per Month Ethernet Optical Isolator Capacity 1 million pcs
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Ethernet Optical Isolator is 100pcs/package
Port
Zhengzhou,Guangzhou,Beijing
Lead Time :
10--15days

1550nm Ethernet Optical Isolator For 10G 40G 100G Optical Transceiver

Product Description

Free Space Optical Isolator

An optical isolator, is an optical component which allows the transmission of light in only one direction. It is typically used to prevent unwanted feedback into an optical oscillator, such as a laser cavity.

Optical Isolator.jpg

Free Space Optical Isolator
       
Free Space Optical Isolator Features
High Isolation
Polarization Dependent
Good Temperature Stability
Package Size Diversity
ROHS Compliant
Free Space Optical Isolator Application
10G LR,ER,ZR SFP+/XFP
GPON OLT/10G PON
40G LR4 QXFP+/100G CLR4
Long Haul High Speed Module
Free Space Optical Isolator Specifications
ParameterUnitSingle StageDual Stage
Center Wavelength (λc)nm850--2000nm
Isolation (λc at 23°C)MinimumdB3860
Insertion Loss (λc at 23°C)MaximumdB0.20.4
Clear AperturemmΦ0.4--3.0Φ0.4--3.0
Optical PowerMaximummW300300
Operating Temperature°C From -40 to 85 From -40 to 85
Storage Temperature°C From -40 to 85 From -40 to 85
SINY

1_011_021_031_041_051_061_07