1610nm Single Stage Fibre Optical Isolators For CATV

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $2-5 / Pieces | 10 Piece/Pieces Fibre Optical Isolators MOQ 10pcs (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Henan, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
SINY
Model Number:
FSI
Product Name:
Fibre Optical Isolators
Fibre Optical Isolators Wavelength:
1310/1490/1550/1577/1610
Fibre Optical Isolators Type:
Single Stage/Dual Stage Isolators
Fibre Optical Isolators Isolation:
60dB(Dual Stage Isolator)
Fibre Optical Isolators IL:
0.2dB(Single Stage Isolator)
Fibre Optical Isolators Optical Power:
300mW
Fibre Optical Isolators CA:
0.4--3.0mm
Name:
Fibre Optical Isolators
Optical Isolators HS Code:
8517709000
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000000 Piece/Pieces per Month Fibre Optical Isolators Monthly Capacity 1 million pcs
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Fibre Optical Isolators is 100pcs/box
Port
Fibre Optical Isolators loading port:Zhengzhou,Beijing,Guangzhou
Lead Time :
Fibre Optical Isolators Lead time 7 days

1310/1490/1550/1577/1610nm Fibre Optical Isolators For CATV

Product Description

Free Space Optical Isolator

An optical isolators, is an optical component which allows the transmission of light in only one direction. It is typically used to prevent unwanted feedback into an optical oscillator, such as a laser cavity.

Free Space Optical Isolators
       
Free Space Optical Isolators Features
High Isolation
Polarization Dependent
Good Temperature Stability
Package Size Diversity
ROHS Compliant
Free Space Optical Isolators Application
10G LR,ER,ZR SFP+/XFP
GPON OLT/10G PON
40G LR4 QXFP+/100G CLR4
Long Haul High Speed Module
Free Space Optical Isolators Specifications
ParameterUnitSingle StageDual Stage
Center Wavelength (λc)nm850--2000nm
Isolation (λc at 23°C)MinimumdB3860
Insertion Loss (λc at 23°C)MaximumdB0.20.4
Clear AperturemmΦ0.4--3.0Φ0.4--3.0
Optical PowerMaximummW300300
Operating Temperature°C From -40 to 85 From -40 to 85
Storage Temperature°C From -40 to 85 From -40 to 85

 1_011_021_031_041_051_061_07

FAQ

1. Q: Are you a manufacturer?

    A: Yes,SINY was  founded in 2008,has 20,000m2 building area.

2. Q: What's your monthly capacity?

    A: Isolator:1 million pcs/month,Receptacle:60,0000 pcs/month

3. Q: Are you ISO9001 certified?

    A:Yes,SINY was ISO9001:2008 certified in 2013.

4. Q:Do you have an RMA process?

    A:Yes

5. Q:Are your products ROHS compliant?

    A:Yes

6. Q:Are you capable of providing customized product?

    A:Yes,SINY has professional R&D team,Providing OEM/ODM service.