High Isolation Pigtail With Free Space Optical Isolators for TOSA BOSA

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • >=10 Pieces
    US $8.00
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Henan, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
SINY
Model Number:
Pigtail Isolators
Product Name:
Pigtail With Free Space Optical Isolators
Pigtail Isolator Wavelength:
850--2000nm
Pigtail Isolator Clear Aperture:
0.4--3.0mm
Pigtail Isolator Connector Type:
FC/SC/ST/LC
Pigtail Isolator Operating Temperature:
-40--85
Pigtail Isolator Storage Temperature:
-40--85
Name:
Pigtail With Free Space Optical Isolators
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000000 Piece/Pieces per Month Pigtail Optical Isolators monthly capacity 1000000 pcs
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Pigtail Optical Isolators Packing: 1pc/plastic bag
Pigtail Optial Isolators is packaged in plastic bag
Port
Pigtail Optical Isolators Loading Port:Zhengzhou,Beijing,Guangzhou
Lead Time :
Pigtail Optical Isolators Lead time: 10 days
Product Description
 

High Isolation Pigtail With Free Space Optical Isolators for TOSA BOSA

An optical isolators, is an optical component which allows the transmission of light in only one direction. It is typically used to prevent unwanted feedback into an optical oscillator, such as a laser cavity.

 


 Pigtail Optical Isolators
Pigtail Optical Isolators Features
High Isolation
Polarization Dependent
Compact Size
High Reliability
Low Insertion Loss
Customer Specify
Pigtail Optical Isolators Application
PON ONU/ONT BOSA
Data Transmisson TOSA/BOSA
Pigtail Optical Isolators Specifications
ParameterUnitSpecification
Center Wavelength (λc)nm850--2000nm
Isolation (λc at 23°C,Min)dB38
Insertion Loss (λc at 23°C,Max)dB0.2
Clear AperturemmΦ0.4--3.0
Outer DiametermmΦ2.5
Ferrule Angleº0--12
Fiber Type Φ0.9mm SMF-28
Connector Type FC/SC/ST/LC
Operating Temperature°C From -40 to 85 
Storage Temperature°C From -40 to 85 
1_011_021_031_041_051_061_07